Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park

326 - 328 Seven Sisters Rd, Hackney, London, United Kingdom - Opposite Finsbury Park
3.0/5
· 538 reviews

Offering a restaurant and luggage storage, Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park London lies in Hackney, showing music, comedy, and drama, 4.8 km from the derelict chapel "Abney Park Cemetery" and 10 minutes by car from Dalston Eastern Curve Garden. Guests travelling by car can also use private parking on site.

Location

While staying in the hotel, you are invited to discover Clissold Victorian Park, located a mere 1.4 km away, or visit sports venues like the fourth-largest Emirates Football Stadium, which is 2 km away. The Pembury London is just a 10-minute walk from Portland Rise bus stop and just a few steps from Arsenal Food and Wine. This 3-star hotel stands within 6 km of St Paul's Anglican Cathedral, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. The property is in close proximity to Finsbury Park tube station, providing easy access to all the London's attractions.

Rooms

Featuring attached bathrooms the rooms also come with a separate toilet and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Located a 5-minute stroll from Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park, the restaurant Dotori offers an Asian menu.

Why choose Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park London

Select room
  • Exceptional proximity to Finsbury Park

  • Affordable room rates available

  • Continental breakfast included

  • Close to public transport options

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • 24-hour services

  • On-site Dining

General
  • Internet
  • 24-hour services
  • On-site Dining
1/25

Internet

  • Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Room service

Dining options

  • Restaurant

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
until 11:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 45 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favourite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.

Photos of Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park London

Location of Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park London

326 - 328 Seven Sisters Rd, Hackney, London, United Kingdom

 -  Opposite Finsbury Park
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park London

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    5.6 /10
    Decent 898 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in London

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 45 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Pembury Hotel At Finsbury Park
          Check-in:
          from 14:00 until 23:30
          Check-out:
          until 11:00
          • Children and extra beds
          • There are no extra beds provided in a room.